

555 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin
NBK-204 is a ceramic pedestal basin offered in White under a single SKU, with the shape listed as round. The catalog prints the installation line "Fixing to wall with back". The catalog prints one size for the model: 555 × 445 × 830 mm (21.9 × 17.5 × 32.7 in), with 830 mm as the overall height. The NBK-203 pedestal basin prints 515 × 445 × 830 mm under its own SKU.
See the ceramic pedestal sink range.
More in Pedestal Basins
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
SHY-304HWhite Pedestal Basin with Rear Tap Deck480 × 470 × 520 mmPedestal
-
NBK-282LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-282L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-281LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-281L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-211Oval Ceramic Pedestal Basin26.2" × 20.5" × 33.3"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-203515 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin20.3" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of NBK-204
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Send the model, selected dimensions, quantity and destination. Confirm specifications, packing and documentation in your quotation.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Round Pedestal Sink Body
Ceramic Basin and Pedestal in White
NBK-204 is a round ceramic pedestal basin listed in White.
- Printed size
- 555 × 445 × 830 mm (21.9 × 17.5 × 32.7 in)
- Shape
- Round

White
White Ceramic
One finish, one SKU: NBK-204 in White.
Pedestal Fixing Line
Back of the Unit Fixed to the Wall
The catalog prints "Fixing to wall with back" for NBK-204.
The pedestal carries the basin from the floor, with the rear secured to the wall.
555 vs 515 Pedestals
Pedestal Sink Shortlist by Length
- NBK-204 length
- 555 mm
- NBK-203 length
- 515 mm
- Height printed for each
- 830 mm
NBK-204 Pricing Inputs
Requesting a Round Pedestal Sink Quote
Certification documents for NBK-204 are matched to the destination market at quotation.
What an NBK-204 quotation needs
- Model: NBK-204
- Finish: White
- Quantity
- Destination market
- Delivery port
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
FAQs
What size is the NBK-204 round pedestal sink?+
What material and finish does NBK-204 use?+
How does NBK-204 compare with NBK-203?+
NBK-204 is a round pedestal sink with a ceramic body printed at 555 × 445 × 830 mm. That size converts to 21.9 × 17.5 × 32.7 in. Buyers who search by inches can quote the 21.9 in length. The overall height of 830 mm covers basin and pedestal together. White is the finish listed, and the outline is round. The back of the unit is fixed to the wall, as printed for the code.
Fixing to wall with back is printed for NBK-204, so the unit stands on the floor with its back secured to the wall. No further installation data appears in the entry, and the 830 mm overall height covers basin and pedestal together. Width is printed at 445 mm (17.5 in) and length at 555 mm (21.9 in). Verify against the official technical drawing before fabrication.
Length is the deciding figure for this pedestal sink: 555 mm, or 21.9 in. A shortlist sorted by length can place NBK-204 after the 515 mm NBK-203, since both print a 445 mm width and an 830 mm height. One SKU covers NBK-204. Confirm against the model spec sheet before the code goes into a project schedule. White is the single finish, and ceramic the material, for both codes.
















































