

Oval Ceramic Pedestal Basin
NBK-211 is an oval ceramic pedestal basin offered in White under a single SKU. The catalog prints one size for the model: 665 × 520 × 845 mm (26.2 × 20.5 × 33.3 in), as length, width and overall height. Its printed installation line reads "Fixing to wall with back". The NBK-204 pedestal basin, listed as round, prints 555 × 445 × 830 mm under its own SKU.
See the ceramic pedestal sink range.
More in Pedestal Basins
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
SHY-304HWhite Pedestal Basin with Rear Tap Deck480 × 470 × 520 mmPedestal
-
NBK-282LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-282L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-281LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-281L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-204555 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin21.9" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-203515 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin20.3" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of NBK-211
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Send the model, selected dimensions, quantity and destination. Confirm specifications, packing and documentation in your quotation.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Oval Pedestal Sink
A 665 mm Oval Basin on a Ceramic Pedestal
NBK-211 is an oval ceramic pedestal basin printed at 665 mm long (26.2 in).

White
Oval, White Ceramic
NBK-211 is listed in White under a single SKU.
520 mm Width, 845 mm Height
Planning the Oval Pedestal Footprint
- Width
- 520 mm (20.5 in)
- Overall height
- 845 mm (33.3 in)
- Length
- 665 mm (26.2 in)
The 520 mm figure is the printed width.
Back-to-Wall Pedestal Fixing
Installation Line on NBK-211
Fixing to wall with back
Printed mounting for the code.
Pedestal
Basin carried from the floor.
Certification documents for NBK-211 are matched to the destination market at quotation.
Oval 665 or Round 555
NBK-211 and NBK-204
- NBK-211
- 665 × 520 × 845 mm, oval
- NBK-204
- 555 × 445 × 830 mm, round
Fields for an NBK-211 oval pedestal quote
- Model: NBK-211
- Finish: White
- Quantity
- Destination market
- Carton marking
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
FAQs
What are the dimensions of the NBK-211 oval pedestal sink?+
How is NBK-211 installed?+
How does NBK-211 compare with NBK-204?+
NBK-211 is an oval pedestal sink with a printed length of 665 mm, or 26.2 in. Buyers specifying in inches can quote that length directly. Width is 520 mm (20.5 in) and overall height 845 mm (33.3 in), covering basin and pedestal together. The oval outline gives a curved basin front in plan. White ceramic is the body, and one SKU covers the model. The size line reads Size: 665x520x845mm.
Width is 520 mm for this ceramic pedestal sink, about 20.5 in. With the 665 mm length, the plan footprint is 665 by 520 mm. Overall height is 845 mm, or 33.3 in. In inches the plan is 26.2 by 20.5 in. The shape is oval, and White ceramic is the body, fixed to the wall with back as printed. Confirm against the model spec sheet.
The pedestal sink record for NBK-211 holds 5 printed facts: oval shape, ceramic material, White finish, the line Fixing to wall with back and Size: 665x520x845mm. No variants appear. A buyer can enter the code in a schedule with those facts in one row, and file the round NBK-204 as the smaller alternative. NBK-211 prints 845 mm in height; NBK-204 prints 830 mm. Each code keeps its own printed size on the order.
















































