


Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column

More in Stone Pedestal Sinks
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Feather-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Rosso Levanto Burgundy Marble Tapered Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Rim Travertine Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Antique Stone Sink, Grand Marble Pedestal16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Stone Sink, Sandstone Pedestal16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Minimal-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Engineer-reviewed. cUPC · CE · ISO 9001 ready. 30–45 day lead time, FOB or CIF.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Factory documentation
Certification scope depends on the selected model and destination market. Request model-specific documents with your quotation.
Lobby Cloakroom Spec
A fluted travertine basin cut with wide channels
In a lobby cloakroom the basin is often the only fixture in the room, with no vanity to share the work. SP1035 is the wide fluted version, 430 mm on plan and 850 mm to the rim.
Wide flutes on a tapered body
Flute width is not the same across the travertine codes. SP1031 is ribbed on a 400 mm column and SP1032 runs flutes under a smooth collar. This one is the wide channel version.
Plan and rim height, published
Plan is 430 mm and the rim sits at 850 mm. Both come from the published specification and belong on the schedule.
Commercial floors buy texture, private bathrooms buy calm. Split the two inside the full stone pedestal range.
Fit & Clearance
430 mm base and the zone around it
430 mm on plan, 850 mm to the rim, standing free on the finished floor.
- Overall Size
- 16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" H (430 × 430 × 850 mm)
- Plan Shape
- Tapered, 430 mm maximum
- Mounting
- Freestanding pedestal, floor-mounted
- Overall Height
- 33.5" (850 mm)
A public cloakroom needs approach space in front of the basin. Plot the 430 mm plan and the circulation route together.
Public rooms often run a continuous floor finish under the fixture. Agree that build-up before the position is signed off.
Circulation requirements come from the project, not from this specification.
Construction & Finish
Travertine cut with wide flutes
Travertine, polished, with wide fluting recorded in the title.

Polished
Flute width by number
Order SP1035 by number. The pattern is then never left to a written description.
A tender file needs the material line written the same way every time. Copy travertine, polished, from the data sheet.
One surface is published here. Anything else has to be priced before a sample is cut.
Compliance
Ask for the file with the quote
Dimensions, material and finish are confirmed on the SP1035 data sheet. That is the sheet a specifier can file with the return.
SP1035 is cUPC listed. Commercial tenders should quote the drawing and the data sheet as well, so request the current listing number and certificate validity with them.
Provide the country at RFQ. Commercial tenders usually set a date for the document pack, so tell us that date as well.
Procurement
Lobby quantities for the wide flute
SANIKB runs the production, so a commercial quantity is scheduled rather than gathered.
- Published MOQ
- 50 pcs
- Standard Lead Time
- 30–45 days after sample approval
A lobby run and a guest room run share one order. Published MOQ is 50 pcs per code, and one PO covers the inspection and the container.
Commercial buyers often want their own reference printed on the box. Label and carton work belong to the SANIKB OEM and ODM programme, answered with the quote inside 12 business hours.
Include these details with the RFQ
- Quantity for lobby and guest room runs
- Flute pattern confirmed by code number
- Dimensioned drawing and data sheet
- Installation area against each quantity
- Carton print and your own reference
- Shipping term and port of entry
- Shipment window
Production starts after sample approval. Order the sample with the tender, not after the award.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
















































