


Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining

More in Stone Pedestal Sinks
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Feather-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Rosso Levanto Burgundy Marble Tapered Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Rim Travertine Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Antique Stone Sink, Grand Marble Pedestal16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Stone Sink, Sandstone Pedestal16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Minimal-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Engineer-reviewed. cUPC · CE · ISO 9001 ready. 30–45 day lead time, FOB or CIF.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Factory documentation
Certification scope depends on the selected model and destination market. Request model-specific documents with your quotation.
420 mm Plan, Violet
A Calacatta Viola flared pedestal sink on a 420 mm plan
This is the tightest plan in the pedestal group at 16.5 in square, and the record names the stone as Calacatta Viola marble with violet veining.
16.5 in square, the smallest here
420 mm in plan opens up rooms that will not take a 450 mm fixture. It is the smallest footprint recorded in this group.
Drum pedestal, veined face
The model name records a drum pedestal, so a veined marble pedestal basin like this is judged on the stone face.
The 420 mm plan is the smallest recorded in the stone pedestal basin range.
Fit & Clearance
Fitting a 420 mm plan where 450 mm will not go
The plan is 30 mm smaller than the common footprint here.
- Overall Size
- 16.5" x 16.5" x 33.5" H (420 x 420 x 850 mm)
- Type
- Flared pedestal basin
- Mounting
- Freestanding pedestal, floor-mounted
- Stone
- Calacatta Viola marble
The 30 mm saved against the common plan is often what makes a small cloakroom work.
Overall height is 33.5 in, the same as the larger bodies, so a mixed floor keeps one vertical dimension.
Check the 420 mm plan against the door swing and the circulation line before the layout is issued.
Stone & Finish
Violet veining approved before the order is released
The specification records Calacatta Viola marble with a polished finish.

Polished
Polished against strong veining
Polished is the finish on file. Violet veining is what the client will remember, so the approved photograph is what the delivery is checked against, not the finish name.
Approve a photograph of the pieces being worked and keep the reference with the model code on the PO.
Ask for the stone photograph at quote stage rather than at inspection.
Compliance
Colour, dimensions and listing for SP1061
The spec sheet and drawing carry the published dimensions for SP1061. Request both with the RFQ.
SP1061 is cUPC listed. Request the current listing number and certificate validity before the code reaches a submittal.
Procurement
Ordering the small plan for tight room types
SANIKB makes the range, so the small plan is quoted alongside the rest of the programme.
- Published MOQ
- 50 pcs
- Standard Lead Time
- 30–45 days after sample approval
Where only some rooms are tight, the small plan and the standard plan go on one order and one packing list.
Small-plan codes often sell as a boutique line under a private label. That is SANIKB OEM and ODM work, quoted within 12 business hours.
Include these details with the RFQ
- Quantity per model code
- Plan size limit per room type
- Stone named on each line
- Carton marking and artwork
- Destination port and Incoterm
Count the tight rooms before the enquiry. The 420 mm code carries its own 50 pcs minimum.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
















































