


Antique Stone Sink, Grand Marble Pedestal

More in Stone Pedestal Sinks
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Feather-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Rosso Levanto Burgundy Marble Tapered Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Rim Travertine Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Stone Sink, Sandstone Pedestal16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Minimal-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of Antique Stone Sink, Grand Marble Pedestal
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Engineer-reviewed. cUPC · CE · ISO 9001 ready. 30–45 day lead time, FOB or CIF.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Factory documentation
Certification scope depends on the selected model and destination market. Request model-specific documents with your quotation.
Dark Stone, Named Marble
An antique stone sink named after its marble
Grand Antique is the name of the marble, not the age of the basin. SP1024 puts that dark stone on a tapered column and lets a single fixture carry the room.
Dark body, pale room
The colour family on record is black. A dark pedestal in a light cloakroom reads as an object rather than a fitting, which is usually the reason it gets chosen.
420 mm on plan, narrowing to the foot
Type is recorded as tapered over an 850 mm height, on a 420 mm plan. The mass sits up where taps and hands are.
Dark stone moves slowly on a shelf and quickly on a project. See it beside the pale codes in the stone pedestal basin group.
Fit & Clearance
Fixing the position before tiling starts
The figures that go on the schedule are 420 mm on plan and 850 mm to the rim.
- Overall Size
- 16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" H (420 × 420 × 850 mm)
- Plan Shape
- Tapered, 420 mm maximum
- Mounting
- Freestanding pedestal, floor-mounted
Nothing about a floor standing column is adjustable once the tile is down. Agree the centre line on the drawing while the room is still open.
Allow for the taper when you position it near a corner. The foot clears the skirting long before the rim does.
The drawing governs. Ask for it against SP1024 rather than working from an image.
Construction & Finish
Grand Antique marble, polished only
Grand Antique marble sits on this record under a polished surface.

Polished
A two word stone name
Grand Antique is the name in full and both words belong on the paperwork. Shortened to black on a PO, it picks up the wrong code.
Colour and stone are not the same field. The schedule can say black, but the order line has to say Grand Antique.
A single surface is published against this code. Request the data sheet before the basin reaches a submittal.
Compliance
Every line on the submittal needs its document
Every drawing and data sheet is released against a model code, which is what makes it usable in a tender return.
SP1024 is cUPC listed. A dark stone on a hotel schedule still needs its file, so ask for the listing number and certificate validity. Name the destination market with the enquiry.
Procurement
Placing SP1024 on a mixed stone order
The factory sells direct, so the dark and pale codes come from one production plan.
- Published MOQ
- 50 pcs
- Standard Lead Time
- 30–45 days after sample approval
A dark stone rarely fills a container on its own. Quote it with the other codes you are taking. Published MOQ on this one is 50 pcs.
Dark stone tends to head a catalogue page, so the packaging is worth designing. The SANIKB OEM and ODM programme covers cartons, logo and artwork, and quotes return within 12 business hours.
Include these details with the RFQ
- Quantity for the dark code and the pale ones
- Stone name written out in full
- Drawing and data sheet request
- Floor finish at the fixture position
- Carton artwork and label language
- Incoterm and port of entry
- Shipment window
Sign off a sample before the run starts. Dark stone is judged in the hand, not on a screen.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
















































