

Rectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-282L
NBK-282L is listed in the catalog as a rectangular ceramic pedestal basin in White. One size is printed for the model: 500 × 420 × 830 mm (19.7 × 16.5 × 32.7 in), read as length, width and overall height. The printed installation line is "Fixing to wall with back". The sibling NBK-281L is also listed as a rectangular ceramic pedestal basin, under its own SKU.
See more pedestal designs in the ceramic pedestal sink range.
More in Pedestal Basins
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
SHY-304HWhite Pedestal Basin with Rear Tap Deck480 × 470 × 520 mmPedestal
-
NBK-281LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-281L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-211Oval Ceramic Pedestal Basin26.2" × 20.5" × 33.3"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-204555 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin21.9" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-203515 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin20.3" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of NBK-282L
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Send the model, selected dimensions, quantity and destination. Confirm specifications, packing and documentation in your quotation.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
NBK-282L and NBK-281L on Paper
Side-by-Side Print Data
Each code is listed as a rectangular ceramic pedestal basin in White.
- NBK-282L size
- 500 × 420 × 830 mm
- NBK-281L size
- 500 × 420 × 830 mm
- NBK-282L fixing
- Fixing to wall with back
- NBK-281L fixing
- Fixing to wall with back
Order by code; the catalog lists the codes separately.
20-Inch Pedestal Basin
500 mm Length, 19.7 in
- Length
- 500 mm (19.7 in)
- Width
- 420 mm (16.5 in)
- Height
- 830 mm (32.7 in)
Ceramic Pedestal in White
Body and Finish of NBK-282L

White
White Ceramic
One finish, White, under NBK-282L.
Certification documents for NBK-282L are matched to the destination market at quotation.
NBK-282L price request contents
- Model: NBK-282L
- Finish: White
- Quantity
- Destination market
- Carton marking
830 mm Pedestal Height
How Tall NBK-282L Stands
Overall height is 830 mm, or 32.7 in, basin and pedestal together.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
FAQs
Is NBK-282L a 20 inch rectangular pedestal basin?+
How do NBK-282L and NBK-281L compare on paper?+
How tall is NBK-282L?+
NBK-282L is the 20 inch rectangular pedestal basin for buyers who search in inches, since 500 mm converts to 19.7 in. Its printed width is 420 mm (16.5 in) and its overall height 830 mm (32.7 in). Rectangular is the recorded shape, with straight sides in plan. The size line in the catalog reads Size: 500x420x830mm, and White ceramic is the body. The installation line printed for the code is Fixing to wall with back.
NBK-282L prints a rectangular shape and a White finish; NBK-281L prints a rectangular shape and a White finish as well. Each code has its own catalog entry and its own SKU. Because the printed data does not explain the difference between the 2 codes, buyers should list the exact code on every order line and keep them separate in stock records. Both entries print a 500 mm length, which equals 19.7 in.
Fixing to wall with back is the installation line for this ceramic pedestal sink. The pedestal stands on the floor, and the back of the unit is secured to the wall. Width is printed at 420 mm. The shape is rectangular, and the length is 500 mm, or 19.7 in. Overall height is 830 mm, or 32.7 in. The White ceramic body is the only finish listed.
















































