

515 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin
NBK-203 is a ceramic pedestal basin offered in White under a single SKU, with the shape listed as round. The catalog prints one size for the model: 515 × 445 × 830 mm (20.3 × 17.5 × 32.7 in), length by width by overall height. Its printed installation line reads "Fixing to wall with back". The rectangular NBK-281L pedestal basin prints 500 × 420 × 830 mm.
See the ceramic pedestal sink range.
More in Pedestal Basins
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
SHY-304HWhite Pedestal Basin with Rear Tap Deck480 × 470 × 520 mmPedestal
-
NBK-282LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-282L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-281LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-281L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-211Oval Ceramic Pedestal Basin26.2" × 20.5" × 33.3"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-204555 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin21.9" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of NBK-203
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Send the model, selected dimensions, quantity and destination. Confirm specifications, packing and documentation in your quotation.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
830 mm Pedestal Height
Full-Height Ceramic Pedestal Sink, Floor to Rim
NBK-203 prints 830 mm (32.7 in) as overall height, basin and pedestal together.
- Overall height
- 830 mm (32.7 in)
- Length
- 515 mm (20.3 in)
- Width
- 445 mm (17.5 in)
Round is the listed outline of the basin top.
Back-Fixed Pedestal
"Fixing to wall with back" on NBK-203
Pedestal Base
The pedestal stands on the floor under the basin.
Back Fixing
Printed line: Fixing to wall with back.
Mounting wording follows the catalog line.
Round Pedestal Basin in White
White Ceramic, One SKU

White
White Ceramic Pedestal
NBK-203 is listed in White under a single SKU.
Pedestal Sink Pairing
NBK-203 and NBK-281L at 830 mm
- NBK-203
- 515 × 445 × 830 mm, round
- NBK-281L
- 500 × 420 × 830 mm, rectangular
NBK-203 Pedestal Quote
Pricing a Ceramic Pedestal Sink Order
Certification documents for NBK-203 are matched to the destination market at quotation.
Send these with an NBK-203 inquiry
- Model: NBK-203
- Finish: White
- Quantity
- Destination market
- Carton marking
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
FAQs
How tall is the NBK-203 ceramic pedestal sink?+
How is NBK-203 fixed?+
How does NBK-203 compare with NBK-281L?+
NBK-203 is a ceramic pedestal sink with a printed overall height of 830 mm, or 32.7 in. That figure covers the basin and pedestal as one unit, from floor to top. Length is 515 mm (20.3 in) and width 445 mm (17.5 in). For a 20 inch round pedestal basin search, the 20.3 in length is the matching number. White is the finish listed for the code. Ceramic is the printed material, and one SKU covers the model.
Round is the shape on record for NBK-203, giving the basin a curved front in plan. The round pedestal sink prints 515 by 445 mm in plan, with a total height of 830 mm. The material is ceramic, and White is the single listed finish. Confirm against the model spec sheet. In inches, the plan reads 20.3 × 17.5 in, and the height 32.7 in.
Fixing to wall with back is the printed installation line for NBK-203, so the unit stands on the floor with its back secured to the wall. The catalog gives one SKU, one White finish and the size line Size: 515x445x830mm. A pedestal sink schedule can carry those facts in one row. Width is printed at 445 mm, or 17.5 in, and overall height at 830 mm.
















































