


Charcoal Grey Cloudy Marble Tapered Pedestal Basin

More in Stone Pedestal Sinks
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Feather-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Rosso Levanto Burgundy Marble Tapered Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Rim Travertine Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Antique Stone Sink, Grand Marble Pedestal16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Stone Sink, Sandstone Pedestal16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Minimal-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of Charcoal Grey Cloudy Marble Tapered Pedestal Basin
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Engineer-reviewed. cUPC · CE · ISO 9001 ready. 30–45 day lead time, FOB or CIF.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Factory documentation
Certification scope depends on the selected model and destination market. Request model-specific documents with your quotation.
Cloudy Grey, 420 mm
No front face to agree on this grey cloudy marble pedestal sink
Cloudy marble has no clear vein direction, so the piece looks the same from every side. On a tapered cylinder at 420 mm that means the installer cannot get the orientation wrong.
Mottled ground, no set direction
A cloudy stone has no front face to agree. That removes an order field and one line from the install instruction.
Tapered drum, smooth surface
The column narrows without any reeding. The cloudy ground reads as a soft mass rather than as a pattern, which suits quieter interiors.
Directional stones that do need a front face are listed in the stone pedestal basins.
Fit & Clearance
Checking 420 mm against a 400 or 430 opening
Recorded at 16.5" x 16.5" x 33.5" H, or 420 x 420 x 850 mm.
- Overall Size
- 16.5" x 16.5" x 33.5" H (420 x 420 x 850 mm)
- Mounting
- Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
- Material
- Grey cloudy marble
Four hundred and twenty millimetres is its own dimension, sitting between the two common plans here. Check it against the room rather than treating it as a 400 or a 430.
Rim height is 850 mm as with the rest of the pedestals. Only the plan changes, so an existing tap set out usually still works.
Do not carry a 430 mm layout across to this code without checking.
Construction & Finish
Grey cloudy marble with a polished surface
Grey cloudy marble, polished, and no more than that.

Polished
No orientation to record
A non directional stone drops the front face question from the order. Fewer fields on the PO means fewer things to get wrong on a multi site delivery.
Directional and non directional stones share this pedestal format. A buyer can select on pattern behaviour rather than on colour alone.
Record SP1017 with the plan size, since 420 mm is easy to mistype.
Compliance
Getting the dimension right on the submittal
Copy figures from the drawing and the spec sheet for this code. Both are issued at RFQ.
The 420 mm plan is unique to this code in the group. A submittal that rounds it to 400 or 430 will not match what arrives.
SP1017 is cUPC listed. Whatever else the destination market expects is quoted at enquiry and issued against this code.
Procurement
Ordering an in between plan without confusion
Because we run the factory, an unusual plan size is a normal order rather than a special request.
- Published MOQ
- 50 pcs
- Standard Lead Time
- 30-45 days after sample approval
Where a project mixes plan sizes, each size takes its own carton mark, so the crate opened on the third floor is the one specified for it.
Ask for an in between plan size at RFQ and it is quoted within 12 business hours. Printed logo work, private label packaging and custom sizes are handled under the OEM and ODM service.
Include these details with the RFQ
- Quantity against SP1017
- Plan sizes on the same order
- Carton mark per plan size
- Tap and waste arrangement
- Crate build and pallet count
- Inspection and loading window
- Destination port and Incoterm
Each plan size is a separate code, and each needs its 50 pcs.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request

















































