

Ceramic Mop Sink
NBK-713 is a White ceramic mop sink with a specialty shape, presented here as a floor-standing unit. The catalog lists it under a wall-hung basin heading with the installation line "Fixing to wall with back"; request written confirmation from the factory on the mounting. The catalog prints one size for the model: 510 × 580 × 600 mm (20.1 × 22.8 × 23.6 in), length × width × height. NBK-713 is offered as a single White SKU.
More in Ceramic Sinks & Basins
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
SN004Small Oval Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Sink with Overflow16.9" × 14.2" × 7.7"Undermount
-
SN00518-Inch Oval Ceramic Undermount Vanity Basin with Overflow18.3" × 15.4" × 7.7"Undermount
-
SN029Square Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Basin, Glossy White Vitreous ChinaUndermount
-
SN016Narrow Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Sink, 21 Inch20.9" × 13.8" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN01820-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Vanity Sink with Overflow20.1" × 15.2" × 7.5"Undermount
-
SN017Deep Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Basin, 8-Inch Bowl20.5" × 14.6" × 7.9"Undermount
-
SN015Compact 18-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Sink with Overflow18.1" × 13" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN109-01916-Inch Square Ceramic Countertop Vessel Basin with Faucet Hole16.2" × 16.2" × 5.7"Above-counter
-
SN107-01620-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Countertop Vessel Basin with Single Faucet Hole20.3" × 17.0" × 5.9"Above-counter
-
SN02120-Inch Oval Drop-In Ceramic Bathroom Sink, 3-Hole20.3" × 17.5" × 8.7"Drop-in
-
SN02624-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Sink, Extra Large24.0" × 15.0" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN02522-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Vanity Basin with Overflow22.0" × 14.0" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN015BSmall Rectangular Undermount Ceramic Bathroom Sink, 18-Inch18.3" × 13.8" × 7.3"Undermount
-
SN012Rectangular Undermount Ceramic Sink Without Overflow, 20-Inch20" × 14.6" × 7.5"Undermount
-
SN007Deep Oval Undermount Ceramic Bathroom Sink With Overflow19.3" × 15.9" × 8.1"Undermount
-
SN001Compact Oval Undermount Ceramic Basin, 15-Inch With Overflow15.2" × 12.2" × 8.1"Undermount
-
SN042-200822-Inch Oval Drop-In Ceramic Bathroom Sink with Overflow22.1" × 18.5" × 8.0"Drop-in
-
SN50324-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Vanity Top Sink, Deep 7.5" Basin24" × 18.5" × 7.5"Cabinet-mounted (vanity top)
-
SN50123-Inch Low-Profile Rectangular Ceramic Semi-Recessed Vanity Basin23.2" × 18.5" × 6.5"Above-counter
-
SN154616-Inch Square Drop-In Ceramic Vanity Sink, Single-Hole16.2" × 16.2" × 7.1"Drop-in
-
SN501121-Inch Rectangular Drop-In Ceramic Bathroom Sink, Single-Hole20.9" × 18.2" × 7.5"Drop-in
-
SN1558Wide-Deck Rectangular Ceramic Drop-In Vanity Top Sink, 25-InchCabinet-mounted vanity top
-
SN12911-Inch Small Round Ceramic Vessel Bowl SinkAbove-counter
-
SN18823-Inch Oval Ceramic Vessel Sink with Overflow23" × 15 1/4" × 7 3/4"Above-counter
-
SN17520-Inch Rounded Triangle Ceramic Vessel Sink, Shallow Above-Counter19.7" × 15.7" × 4.3"Above-counter
-
SN17424-Inch Slim Rectangular Ceramic Above-Counter Vessel Sink24" × 13.8" × 4.3"Above-counter
-
SN16720-Inch Rounded-Corner Rectangular Ceramic Vessel Sink Bowl19.7" × 15.4" × 5.1"Above-counter
-
SN16539-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Trough Vessel Sink for Double Vanity39.4" × 16.7" × 5.7"Above-counter
-
SN16430-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Trough Vessel Sink with Single Faucet Hole29 3/4" × 16 3/4" × 5 3/4"Above-counter
-
SN16240-Inch Elongated Rectangular Ceramic Trough Vessel Basin39 3/4" × 17 1/4" × 5 7/8"Above-counter
-
SN15917-Inch Soft-Square Ceramic Countertop Vessel Sink16.75" × 16.75" × 5.75"Above-counter
-
SN15716.5-Inch Round Ceramic Countertop Vessel Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 5.5"Above-counter
-
SN14923-Inch Tall Oval Ceramic Vessel Sink with Faucet Deck23.3" × 15.4" × 8.7"Above-counter
-
SN14826-Inch Curved Wave Rectangular Ceramic Vessel Sink25.6" × 15.4" × 5.4"Above-counter
-
SN14430-Inch Wide Rectangular Ceramic Vessel Sink with Faucet Hole30.0" × 19.7" × 6.7"Above-counter
-
SN140-110120.5-Inch Round Ceramic Vessel Sink with Integrated Faucet Deck20.5" × 16.6" × 5.9"Above-counter
-
SN134-537C18-Inch Cylindrical Round Ceramic Vessel Sink Bowl18 1/8" × 18 1/8" × 5 3/4"Above-counter
-
SN134-537Deep Round Drum Ceramic Vessel Sink with Overflow, 16.5"16.4" × 16.4" × 6.5"Above-counter
-
SN127-516Round Bowl Above-Counter Ceramic Basin with Overflow, 17"Ø17.0" × 6.7"Above-counter
-
SN110-034Rectangular Ceramic Countertop Basin with Faucet Hole, 20.5"20.5" × 16.4" × 6.1"Above-counter
-
SN106-009ARounded Rectangular Above-Counter Ceramic Vessel Sink, 19"18.9" × 14.6" × 5.2"Above-counter
-
SN105-014Sloped Square Pyramid Ceramic Vessel Sink, Shallow 16"16.2" × 16.2" × 4.4"Above-counter
-
SN103Round Ceramic Vessel Sink with Built-In Faucet Deck, 18"18.1" × 18.1" × 5.9"Above-counter
-
SN050Rectangular Wall-Hung Ceramic Cloakroom Basin with Right-Hand Tap LedgeWall-mounted
-
SN177Square Above-Counter Ceramic Vessel Sink for Vanity TopsAbove-counter
-
SN106Compact Rectangular Ceramic Countertop Basin for Small VanitiesAbove-counter
-
SN5005Self-Rimming Rectangular Ceramic Drop-In Vanity Top SinkDrop-in
-
SN154824-Inch Drop-In Rectangular Ceramic Vanity Top Sink, 8" Deep BowlDrop-in
-
SN1538Rectangular Ceramic Drop-In Vanity Top With Integrated SinkDrops onto vanity cabinet
-
1002Cylindrical Freestanding Pedestal Sink in Glossy White CeramicPedestal floor-mounted
Shape & size
Shape and size of NBK-713
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Send the model, selected dimensions, quantity and destination. Confirm specifications, packing and documentation in your quotation.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Floor Mop Sink Footprint
510 × 580 mm on the Floor, 600 mm Tall
- Length
- 510 mm (20.1 in)
- Width
- 580 mm (22.8 in)
- Height
- 600 mm (23.6 in)
Height is the largest of the 3 printed figures.
Floor-Standing or Wall-Hung
How the Catalog Files NBK-713
NBK-713 is listed in the catalog under a wall-hung basin heading, and SANIKB presents it as a floor-standing mop sink.
Wall-hung basin
Catalog heading for the code.
Fixing to wall with back
Printed installation line.
Floor mop sink
Category on SANIKB.
Mop Sink Request
Ordering NBK-713
Certification documents for NBK-713 are matched to the destination market at quotation.
Ask for mounting confirmation on the request.
NBK-713 mop sink quote fields
- Model: NBK-713
- Finish: White
- Mounting confirmation
- Quantity
- Destination market
White Ceramic Utility Basin
Body and Finish

White
White Ceramic
NBK-713 is offered as a single White SKU.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
FAQs
What size is the NBK-713 floor mop sink?+
Is NBK-713 floor-standing or wall-hung?+
What size is NBK-713?+
A floor mop sink stands on the floor so a mop or bucket can be filled and emptied at low level, and NBK-713 is presented that way. Its printed size is 510 × 580 × 600 mm, which converts to 20.1 × 22.8 × 23.6 in. The catalog heading for the code is wall-hung basin, with the installation line Fixing to wall with back. White ceramic is the body, and the shape is a specialty outline.
Height is 600 mm on this floor mounted mop sink, or 23.6 in, the largest of its 3 printed figures. That value covers the whole ceramic body from floor to top. Planners use it to check what can be fixed on the wall above the unit. The 510 mm length runs along the wall, and the size line reads Size: 510x580x600mm in the catalog. White ceramic is the body, and one SKU covers the model.
Mop sinks in this range are ordered by code, and NBK-713 is a single SKU with White as the one listed finish. The record gives ceramic as the material and a specialty shape. For a floor slop sink line in a schedule, those facts plus the printed size fill the row. Confirm against the model spec sheet before the code is entered. In inches the printed size reads 20.1 × 22.8 × 23.6 in.

















































