

445 mm Ceramic Foot Wash Basin
NBK-710 is a 445 mm rectangular ceramic basin offered in White. The catalog lists it as a wall-hung basin and prints "Fixing to wall with back" as the mounting; request written confirmation from the factory on intended use. Its printed size is 445 × 600 × 330 mm (17.5 × 23.6 × 13.0 in), length × width × height. NBK-710 is quoted under one SKU for distributor and project orders.
More in Ceramic Sinks & Basins
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
SN004Small Oval Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Sink with Overflow16.9" × 14.2" × 7.7"Undermount
-
SN00518-Inch Oval Ceramic Undermount Vanity Basin with Overflow18.3" × 15.4" × 7.7"Undermount
-
SN029Square Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Basin, Glossy White Vitreous ChinaUndermount
-
SN016Narrow Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Sink, 21 Inch20.9" × 13.8" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN01820-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Vanity Sink with Overflow20.1" × 15.2" × 7.5"Undermount
-
SN017Deep Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Basin, 8-Inch Bowl20.5" × 14.6" × 7.9"Undermount
-
SN015Compact 18-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Sink with Overflow18.1" × 13" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN109-01916-Inch Square Ceramic Countertop Vessel Basin with Faucet Hole16.2" × 16.2" × 5.7"Above-counter
-
SN107-01620-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Countertop Vessel Basin with Single Faucet Hole20.3" × 17.0" × 5.9"Above-counter
-
SN02120-Inch Oval Drop-In Ceramic Bathroom Sink, 3-Hole20.3" × 17.5" × 8.7"Drop-in
-
SN02624-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Bathroom Sink, Extra Large24.0" × 15.0" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN02522-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Undermount Vanity Basin with Overflow22.0" × 14.0" × 7.1"Undermount
-
SN015BSmall Rectangular Undermount Ceramic Bathroom Sink, 18-Inch18.3" × 13.8" × 7.3"Undermount
-
SN012Rectangular Undermount Ceramic Sink Without Overflow, 20-Inch20" × 14.6" × 7.5"Undermount
-
SN007Deep Oval Undermount Ceramic Bathroom Sink With Overflow19.3" × 15.9" × 8.1"Undermount
-
SN001Compact Oval Undermount Ceramic Basin, 15-Inch With Overflow15.2" × 12.2" × 8.1"Undermount
-
SN042-200822-Inch Oval Drop-In Ceramic Bathroom Sink with Overflow22.1" × 18.5" × 8.0"Drop-in
-
SN50324-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Vanity Top Sink, Deep 7.5" Basin24" × 18.5" × 7.5"Cabinet-mounted (vanity top)
-
SN50123-Inch Low-Profile Rectangular Ceramic Semi-Recessed Vanity Basin23.2" × 18.5" × 6.5"Above-counter
-
SN154616-Inch Square Drop-In Ceramic Vanity Sink, Single-Hole16.2" × 16.2" × 7.1"Drop-in
-
SN501121-Inch Rectangular Drop-In Ceramic Bathroom Sink, Single-Hole20.9" × 18.2" × 7.5"Drop-in
-
SN1558Wide-Deck Rectangular Ceramic Drop-In Vanity Top Sink, 25-InchCabinet-mounted vanity top
-
SN12911-Inch Small Round Ceramic Vessel Bowl SinkAbove-counter
-
SN18823-Inch Oval Ceramic Vessel Sink with Overflow23" × 15 1/4" × 7 3/4"Above-counter
-
SN17520-Inch Rounded Triangle Ceramic Vessel Sink, Shallow Above-Counter19.7" × 15.7" × 4.3"Above-counter
-
SN17424-Inch Slim Rectangular Ceramic Above-Counter Vessel Sink24" × 13.8" × 4.3"Above-counter
-
SN16720-Inch Rounded-Corner Rectangular Ceramic Vessel Sink Bowl19.7" × 15.4" × 5.1"Above-counter
-
SN16539-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Trough Vessel Sink for Double Vanity39.4" × 16.7" × 5.7"Above-counter
-
SN16430-Inch Rectangular Ceramic Trough Vessel Sink with Single Faucet Hole29 3/4" × 16 3/4" × 5 3/4"Above-counter
-
SN16240-Inch Elongated Rectangular Ceramic Trough Vessel Basin39 3/4" × 17 1/4" × 5 7/8"Above-counter
-
SN15917-Inch Soft-Square Ceramic Countertop Vessel Sink16.75" × 16.75" × 5.75"Above-counter
-
SN15716.5-Inch Round Ceramic Countertop Vessel Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 5.5"Above-counter
-
SN14923-Inch Tall Oval Ceramic Vessel Sink with Faucet Deck23.3" × 15.4" × 8.7"Above-counter
-
SN14826-Inch Curved Wave Rectangular Ceramic Vessel Sink25.6" × 15.4" × 5.4"Above-counter
-
SN14430-Inch Wide Rectangular Ceramic Vessel Sink with Faucet Hole30.0" × 19.7" × 6.7"Above-counter
-
SN140-110120.5-Inch Round Ceramic Vessel Sink with Integrated Faucet Deck20.5" × 16.6" × 5.9"Above-counter
-
SN134-537C18-Inch Cylindrical Round Ceramic Vessel Sink Bowl18 1/8" × 18 1/8" × 5 3/4"Above-counter
-
SN134-537Deep Round Drum Ceramic Vessel Sink with Overflow, 16.5"16.4" × 16.4" × 6.5"Above-counter
-
SN127-516Round Bowl Above-Counter Ceramic Basin with Overflow, 17"Ø17.0" × 6.7"Above-counter
-
SN110-034Rectangular Ceramic Countertop Basin with Faucet Hole, 20.5"20.5" × 16.4" × 6.1"Above-counter
-
SN106-009ARounded Rectangular Above-Counter Ceramic Vessel Sink, 19"18.9" × 14.6" × 5.2"Above-counter
-
SN105-014Sloped Square Pyramid Ceramic Vessel Sink, Shallow 16"16.2" × 16.2" × 4.4"Above-counter
-
SN103Round Ceramic Vessel Sink with Built-In Faucet Deck, 18"18.1" × 18.1" × 5.9"Above-counter
-
SN050Rectangular Wall-Hung Ceramic Cloakroom Basin with Right-Hand Tap LedgeWall-mounted
-
SN177Square Above-Counter Ceramic Vessel Sink for Vanity TopsAbove-counter
-
SN106Compact Rectangular Ceramic Countertop Basin for Small VanitiesAbove-counter
-
SN5005Self-Rimming Rectangular Ceramic Drop-In Vanity Top SinkDrop-in
-
SN154824-Inch Drop-In Rectangular Ceramic Vanity Top Sink, 8" Deep BowlDrop-in
-
SN1538Rectangular Ceramic Drop-In Vanity Top With Integrated SinkDrops onto vanity cabinet
-
1002Cylindrical Freestanding Pedestal Sink in Glossy White CeramicPedestal floor-mounted
Shape & size
Shape and size of NBK-710
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Send the model, selected dimensions, quantity and destination. Confirm specifications, packing and documentation in your quotation.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Foot Wash Sink Listing
Listed as a Wall-Hung Basin, Presented for Foot Washing
NBK-710 is a rectangular ceramic basin listed in the catalog as a wall-hung basin.
Certification documents for NBK-710 are matched to the destination market at quotation.
SANIKB places the code with foot wash sinks; state the intended use on the request.
445 × 600 × 330 Tub
NBK-710 Printed Dimensions
- Length
- 445 mm (17.5 in)
- Width
- 600 mm (23.6 in)
- Height
- 330 mm (13.0 in)
Size order printed: length × width × height.
Back-Fixed Ceramic Basin
Mounting Line and Finish
Fixing to wall with back
Printed mounting line.
Ceramic
Listed material.
White
Single listed finish.
Foot Wash Basin Inquiry
Ordering NBK-710 for Foot Washing
Give the unit count and the intended use.
NBK-710 foot wash sink: quote details
- Model: NBK-710
- Intended use (foot wash or other)
- Finish: White
- Number of units
- Destination market
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
FAQs
Is NBK-710 a foot wash sink?+
What are the NBK-710 dimensions?+
How does NBK-710 compare with NBK-711?+
SANIKB lists NBK-710 as a foot wash sink, and the factory catalog lists the same code as a wall-hung basin. The printed size is 445 mm long, 600 mm wide and 330 mm high, which converts to 17.5 × 23.6 × 13.0 in. Rectangular is the recorded shape, and ceramic the material. White is the single finish. Buyers should read the category together with the printed size before a foot washing position is planned.
Fixing to wall with back is the installation line printed for NBK-710. For a foot wash basin, that line describes a unit fixed to the wall at its rear. The 330 mm height, or 13.0 in, is the overall body height as printed. Verify against the official technical drawing before fabrication, since the entry gives no fixing positions. White ceramic is the body.
Length for this basin for foot washing is 445 mm, or 17.5 in. Width is the larger figure: 600 mm, or 23.6 in. Height is 330 mm, or 13.0 in. The installation line printed for the code is Fixing to wall with back. One SKU, NBK-710, covers the model in White ceramic. The size line reads Size: 445x600x330mm, and the outline is rectangular.

















































