


Natural Beige Travertine Round Pedestal Basin, Honed

More in Stone Pedestal Sinks
Mix any models in one 20ft container · no per-model minimum
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Feather-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Rosso Levanto Burgundy Marble Tapered Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Rim Travertine Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Antique Stone Sink, Grand Marble Pedestal16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Stone Sink, Sandstone Pedestal16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Minimal-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of Natural Beige Travertine Round Pedestal Basin, Honed
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 12 business hours.
Engineer-reviewed. cUPC · CE · ISO 9001 ready. 30–45 day lead time, FOB or CIF.
12 consecutive years at KBIS and IBS.
Factory documentation
Certification scope depends on the selected model and destination market. Request model-specific documents with your quotation.
Plain Cylinder
Plain travertine cylinder with no carving on the column
SP1016 strips the pedestal back to a plain cylinder in travertine. Nothing is carved into the column, so the stone surface does the work.
Untooled straight column
The base is a simple cylinder from floor to bowl. It suits schemes where fluted or ribbed columns would be too decorative.
Open travertine grain
Travertine grain and natural pitting stay visible across the bowl and base. Pattern density changes from unit to unit.
Use it where the basin should recede rather than lead. Carved alternatives are shown in the stone pedestal basin range.
Fit & Clearance
Where a 15.7 in. round pedestal fits
The compact plan size makes this one of the easier references to place in tight rooms.
- Overall size
- 15.7 × 15.7 × 33.5 in. H
- Metric size
- 400 × 400 × 850 mm
- Basin type
- Cylindrical pedestal basin
- Mounting
- Freestanding, floor mounted
400 mm in plan clears most cloakroom door swings. Keep the column away from skirting returns so it can sit flat, and confirm the waste centre before the screed is finished.
Fixed 850 mm rim height. There is no site adjustment after installation.
Construction & Finish
Travertine surface finish listed on the specification
The specification records travertine with a polished finish for this reference.

Polished
Natural stone body
Surface treatment changes how travertine looks and how it is maintained. Fix the finish on the approved sample, not on a photograph.
Product naming in the market sometimes describes travertine surfaces loosely. Treat the approved physical sample as the reference for what will be produced.
Confirm the exact surface finish on the submittal before production is released.
Compliance
Finish description on the submittal record
We work to the signed submittal. Recording finish, size and material there removes ambiguity at inspection.
SP1016 is cUPC listed. The published specification also holds material, type, mount, finish, size and MOQ. Before it goes into a submittal, request the current listing number and certificate validity so the documentation matches your destination market.
Where finish wording differs between listing name and specification sheet, the approved submittal should carry the version that governs the order.
Procurement
Programme supply of SP1016
Suited to buyers who need a neutral entry reference in a stone assortment.
- Published MOQ
- 50 pcs
- Standard Lead Time
- 30–45 days (typical)
Plain columns tend to move in higher volume than carved ones, which makes them the base of a stone programme. Assortment planning and private label work run through the SANIKB OEM and ODM program.
Include these details with the RFQ
- Programme volume by season
- Finish to be confirmed
- Destination port and terms
- Pallet and carton counts
- Sample lead time needed
- Own brand documentation
- Restocking order cycle
Published MOQ applies per reference unless the quotation states otherwise.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request

















































