


Tapered Round Freestanding Pedestal Sink, 20-Inch Glossy White Ceramic

Wholesale · 20 ft / 40 ft · Mix available · Below 1 container: your own China forwarder required.
SANIKB 1001B is a pedestal basin in vitreous china ceramic, finished in glossy white. It measures 19.7" × 19.7" × 33.5" (500 × 500 × 850 mm), with round bowl.
Factory-direct from Foshan: MOQ 20 pcs, mixed 1×20 ft container accepted, quotation within 12 business hours.
More in Pedestal Basins
20 ft / 40 ft containersBelow 1 container: your own China forwarder required. · Mix models and categories. No retail.
-
SHY-304HWhite Pedestal Basin with Rear Tap Deck480 × 470 × 520 mmPedestal
-
NBK-282LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-282L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-281LRectangular Ceramic Pedestal Basin NBK-281L19.7" × 16.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-211Oval Ceramic Pedestal Basin26.2" × 20.5" × 33.3"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-204555 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin21.9" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
NBK-203515 mm Round Ceramic Pedestal Basin20.3" × 17.5" × 32.7"Freestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Pedestal Basin, Bold Wide Temple-Column Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Indian Green Marble Pedestal Basin, Scalloped Columnar Flutes16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Coil-Ridged Carrara Marble Conical Pedestal Basin20.5" × 20.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Reeded Cylindrical Column Pedestal Sink15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Guangxi White Marble Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled Stacked-Block Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Spiral-Carved Carrara Marble Round Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Trumpet-Flared Pedestal Basin with Brass Band18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara & Black Marble Drum Pedestal Sink18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Charcoal Marble Drum-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Calacatta Viola Marble Drum Pedestal Basin with Violet Veining16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Red Onyx Flared Bowl Pedestal Basin18.1" × 18.1" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Conical-Bowl Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Limestone Round-Bowl Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tapered Jazz White Marble Freestanding Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Smooth Oval Carrara Marble Pinched-Waist Pedestal Basin22.0" × 14.2" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Brown Stone Sink, Walnut Travertine Pedestal23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Walnut Banded Travertine Pedestal Basin23.6" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Travertine Tapered Cross-Base Pedestal Sink21.7" × 15.7" × 34.3" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Freeform Carrara Marble Tree-Trunk Pedestal Basin17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Nero Marquina Black Marble Carved-Bowl Pedestal Basin21.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pedestal Sink with Chiselled Faceted Bowl17.3" × 17.3" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Chiselled-Face Travertine Round-Bowl Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Athens Grey Wooden-Vein Square Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Pleated-Facet Fluted Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Deep-Chiselled Wide Fluted Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Square Flared-Trough Pedestal Basin15.0" × 15.0" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Stepped Square Carrara Marble Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Tall Guangxi White Marble Square Pedestal Basin23.6" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ivory Vein-Cut Travertine Freestanding Pedestal Sink17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Travertine Compact Square Trough Pedestal Basin17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Green Marble Pedestal Sink, Indian13.8" × 13.8" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Jazz White Marble Square Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Beige Marble Square Pedestal Basin with Soft Gold Veining17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Square Stone Sink, Beige Marble Pedestal17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Panda White Marble Pedestal Sink, Bold Black Veining15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Wide-Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Tapered Column16.9" × 16.9" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Flared Fluted Travertine Pedestal Basin, Conical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Two-Tone Carrara White & Charcoal Fluted Pedestal Sink16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Cream Travertine Fluted Pedestal Sink with Smooth Collar17.7" × 17.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Ribbed Travertine Pedestal Basin, Cylindrical Column15.7" × 15.7" × 35.0" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Carrara White Marble Tapered Round Pedestal Basin15.7" × 15.7" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Guangxi White Marble Bold-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin16.5" × 16.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
-
Verde Green Marble Crackle-Vein Tapered Pedestal Basin18.5" × 18.5" × 33.5" HFreestanding pedestal (floor-mounted)
Shape & size
Shape and size of 1001B
12 editions of the International Builders' Show (IBS).
Factory documentation
Certification scope depends on the selected model and destination market. Request model-specific documents with your quotation.
Send a spec. Get a real quote in 1 business day.
Engineer-reviewed. cUPC · CE · ISO 9001 ready. 30–45 day lead time, FOB or CIF.
We send quotes within 1 business day after receiving the necessary product, quantity and destination details.
How we work
From enquiry to shipment
A factory-direct process built for importers, distributors and project buyers. No trading layer in between.
-
01
Send the enquiry
Tell us the model, quantity, destination market and any branding or packaging requirement. A spec sheet or drawing helps but is not required to start.
-
02
Our sales team contacts you
A named account manager follows up by email or WhatsApp, confirms the specification and clarifies anything missing before pricing.
-
03
Quotation
You receive a written quotation with unit price, MOQ, packing details, lead time and the trade term you asked for. Entry, mid and premium build levels can be quoted side by side.
-
04
Sample approval
We send a sample for finish, function and packaging sign-off. Branded samples are produced once artwork is confirmed.
-
05
Production and shipment
Mass production starts after sample approval and deposit. QC and inspection run before loading, then the order ships to the agreed port.
OEM and ODM to your specification
We develop to a brief. Send a reference model, a drawing or simply the price band and market you are targeting, and we will propose what fits. Entry, mid and premium builds are all available from the same factory.
- Your logo on product, carton and documentation
- Private-label packaging and manuals
- Custom finish matched to your standard
- Custom dimensions and tooling where volume supports it
- Product development from your reference or price target
- Destination-market documentation prepared on request
The basin top measures 500 mm (19.7 in) across, with a single faucet hole pre-drilled at the rear of the rim for a deck-mounted single-hole faucet. The bowl drains through a center waste outlet, and overall height is 850 mm (33.5 in) to the rim. At floor level, the waste outlet connects at 110 mm (4.3 in), and a rear access opening of 200 mm x 110 mm (7.9 in x 4.3 in) provides routing space for the concealed supply and waste lines.
These figures follow the approved factory drawing. Final faucet and drain hardware is confirmed against the supplied unit so the fittings match the drilled hole and outlet on delivery.
The ceramic column basin is produced with a glazed surface. The glaze wipes clean and stands up to routine cleaning in frequently used baths and restrooms. Exact body composition and glaze specification are confirmed at quotation against the production sample.
For volume orders, glaze tone and finish matching across a run is available per program and confirmed at quotation. Color and finish options are available on request.
The freestanding ceramic pedestal basin installs as a floor-standing unit, with the column carrying the bowl to floor level and housing the plumbing. The waste connects at the 110 mm (4.3 in) floor outlet, and the 200 mm x 110 mm (7.9 in x 4.3 in) rear opening gives access to the supply and drain connections behind the column. Final fixing requirements, including any wall anchoring, are confirmed against the approved drawing.
This basin is configured without an overflow, so it pairs with a non-overflow free-flow pop-up drain rather than a standard overflow pop-up. Specifying the correct free-flow drain at the order stage prevents a fitting mismatch during installation. Trap orientation, whether a floor S-trap or a wall P-trap, is confirmed per project against the rough-in on site.
The round bowl ceramic pedestal sink fits a range of B2B programs. In hospitality, FF&E buyers specify the freestanding column for guest baths and powder rooms where a defined silhouette and concealed plumbing matter. Multifamily developers and contractors standardize it across apartment and common-area restrooms for repeatable installation, and showroom dealers and plumbing distributors carry it as a stocked pedestal option. Importers and e-commerce resellers add it to North American assortments, while facilities and property teams choose it where a consistent, long-available model simplifies maintenance and replacement.
SANIKB manufactures the basin factory-direct and supports OEM and ODM programs. Custom glaze colors, branding, and packaging are available on request, with scope and minimums set per program. For brands building an own-label bath line, spec sheets and dimensioned drawings can be prepared for catalog use. Mold and tooling capability for a custom bowl or column profile is reviewed against the project requirement.
Samples are available on request for finish and quality review ahead of a bulk order. MOQ, pricing, and lead time are confirmed at quotation and set per program. Each unit ships in export packaging built for glazed ceramic, with protection intended for ocean freight and LTL handling. Carton and pallet configuration, container loading, and freight support are arranged with the order, and replacement-unit policy is confirmed at quotation.

















































